NEW CURVY BRAND - SIZES FROM 42-58

Your cart

Your cart is empty

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

Personal data policy

At wasabiconcept, we give high priority to data security and confidentiality. This privacy policy sets out clear guidelines for wasabiconcept's way of processing your personal information. In the following, we explain how we use the personal information that you leave and / or provide when you visit our website, as well as when you use the various services on our website. The personal data policy is subject to change without notice, and the latest version will always be available on our website.

 

Data controller and contact information

This website is operated and owned by:

Soyaconcept A/S

Under Broen 1

6400 Sønderborg

Denmark

CVR: DK26486254

Tel.7342 1640

online@soyaconcept.com

 

Collection of personal data, purpose and legal basis for processing

When you use our website and / or services, personal information about you is collected. The personal information we collect may include, for example, your name, your email address, your home address, your telephone number and similar identification information, information about an online purchase and about your navigation on the website.

 

Collection as well as purpose and legal basis for the processing of your personal data takes place in one or more of the following cases:

 

  • When you buy items online at wasabiconcept.com. The purpose of the collection is the implementation of your order in our webshop, as well as compliance with other legislation, eg bookkeeping and accounting, and the legal basis is Article 6 (1) of the Personal Data Ordinance. 1, letters b, and c.
  • When you sign up for the wasabiconcept newsletter. The purpose of the collection is to send you news, special offers and other inspiring content from our brand and the legal basis is Article 6 (1) of the Personal Data Regulation. 1, letter a.
  • When you create a customer account or join the wasabiconcept customer club. The purpose of the collection is to be able to administer your membership and give you the benefits that follow from the membership, cf. Article 6 (1) of the Personal Data Regulation. 1, letter b or f.

 

We point out that the use of your personal information for the submission of marketing material only takes place if you have previously given your express consent, unless the law allows us to contact you without you giving your consent first. wasabiconcept keeps statistics on which areas of the website our users visit as well as which products are the users' favorites. This data does not contain personal information. With the help of the collected data, knowledge is gained about the users' use of the website. This information is used to improve the website. On the other hand, we use data on all our users' navigation to understand how our users as a group use soyaconcept.dk, and on this basis try to make the website better. We can not see where you are coming from or surfing the Internet when you leave our site. In addition, we collect information about which products our users, as a group, prefer. This information is also used to improve the website. We do not sell or otherwise pass on information about our user's use and navigation on our website. And we do not sell or pass on your purchase information to third parties. 

 

Disclosure to other data controllers

In principle, your personal information will not be passed on to a third party without your permission. However, information for the purpose of delivering goods is passed on to the shipping company used by wasabiconcept. Furthermore, in certain circumstances and in accordance with the law, it may be necessary to pass on information to public authorities or the police. For example, information can be passed on to the police in case of suspected credit card fraud.In the event of restructuring or the sale, in whole or in part, of the company, any transfer in such connection will take place in accordance with the legislation in force at any given time for the processing of personal data.

Transfer to data processors

Your personal information may be given to wasabiconcept's partners, who provide services on behalf of wasabiconcept, e.g. in connection with the distribution of newsletters. These partners only process the personal data on behalf of wasabiconcept and on wasabiconcept's instructions according to the data processor agreement entered into.  

Klarna

:In order to offer Klarna's payment methods, we may transfer your personal information in the form of contact and order information to Klarna, so that Klarna can assess whether you are eligible for their payment methods, and to tailor these payment methods to you. Your transferred personal data will be processed in accordance with Klarna's own Data Protection Notice. 

Deletion of personal data

We delete your personal information when we no longer need to process it for the fulfillment of one or more of the purposes stated above in section 3. However, the information may be processed and stored longer in anonymised form. • Your purchase history will be stored for up to 3 years after the end of the calendar year in which the purchase was completed. Accounting material is stored for 5 years from the end of the calendar year in which the purchase was completed.• By unsubscribing from newsletters, you will be unsubscribed immediately, but documentation of originally given consent is stored for 1 year.• Your membership of our Email marketing list will be deleted if you have not been active here for more than 1 year or deleted immediately if you unsubscribe from our customer club. Documentation of originally given consent is stored for 1 year.• Emails will be deleted after 30 days or at the latest when the processing of the case is completed.Inquiries via message function on social media will be deleted within 30 days. 6. Cookies. We use cookies on our website. You can read more about the use of cookies in our Cookie Policy, which you can find here: https://www.wasabiconcept.dk/pages/cookies-politik

Security

We have implemented security measures to ensure that our internal procedures live up to our high security policy standards. We therefore make every effort to protect the quality and integrity of your personal information.

Your rights

Under the Data Protection Regulation, you have a number of rights in relation to our processing of information about you. If you want to make use of your rights, please contact us. Right to view information (right of access) You have the right to access the information we process about you, as well as a number of additional information. Right to rectification (correction) You have the right to have incorrect information about yourself corrected.Right to deleteIn special cases, you have the right to have information about you deleted before the time of our general general deletion occurs. Right to limitation of treatmentIn certain cases, you have the right to have the processing of your personal data restricted. If you have the right to have the processing limited, we may in future only process the information - apart from storage - with your consent, or for the purpose of legal claims being established, asserted or defended, or to protect a person or important public interests. Right to objectIn certain cases, you have the right to object to our or lawful processing of your personal data. You can also object to the processing of your information for direct marketing. Right to transmit information (data portability)In certain cases, you have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to have this personal information transferred from one data controller to another without hindrance. You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency's guide to the data subjects' rights, which you will find at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Withdrawal of consent

You can revoke any consent you may have given at any time. We will then delete your information unless we can continue processing on other grounds. If you wish to revoke your consent, please contact us at online@wasabiconcept.com

Links to other websites etc

Our website may contain links to other websites or to integrated websites. We are not responsible for the content of other companies' websites or their practices regarding the collection of personal information. When you visit other websites, you are encouraged to read the owner's privacy policy as well as other relevant policies.

Changes to information, etc.

If you want us to update, change or delete personal information that we have registered about you, want to access the personal information that is processed about you, or if you have questions about the above guidelines, you can contact us at online@wasabiconcept.com or 7342 1640.


Right of appea

lIf you wish to complain about the processing of your personal information, you can contact us by e-mail, telephone or letter as stated in pkt. 13 above. You can also contact the Danish Data Protection Agency. See contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk